Early bird registration closes Jan 31st, 2020. Please register now to secure early bird discount !

2020 Sammelan Committee

DesignationNames
President(s)Aruna & Ram Acharya
Vice President(s)Ranjana & Ashok Kulkarni
General SecretariesRanjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath
Finance & Onsite RegistrationLeelavathi & Muralidhar Kamath (Chair)
Bharathi & Laxmikanth Kamath
Pragathi & Rajesh Kamath
Aruna & Sitaram Kamath
Vijaya & Kishore Kamath
Shaila & LaksmiNarayan Nayak
Amith & Priyanka Pai
FundraisingArchana & Milind Gokarn (Chair)
Sudhir Pai (Co-Chair)
Ramesh Kini
Rajiv Kamath
Kavita & Sudhir Bhat
LogisticsAbhirami & Ramesh Kamath (Chair)
Swati & Srinath Nayak
Vikas Kamath
Akshata & Ashvin Kallianpur
Pramod & Shilpa Shenoy
Anjana & Gopi Kudva
Raji & Praful Nayak
Anita & Ramesh Shenoy
Shashidhar & Nikita Shenoy
Vidya & Jagan Rao
Kruthika Pai
Divya & Preetham Nayak
Shanti & Praveen Kamath
Susie & Manohar Kamath
Deepa & Rohan Samsi
Shilpa & Vishnu Nayak
FoodSulata & Ananth Prabhu (Chair)
Asha & Ravi Baliga (Advisors)
Amrutha & Ganapathi Bhat
Leelavati & Muralidhar Kamath
Deepa & Gopal Prabhu
Meena & Ganesh Nayak
Vinayak & Vidya Shenoi
Shanthi & Ekanath Pai
Chitra & Dilip Nayak
Kumuda & VP Shenoy
Preeti & Uday Pai
Asima & Varadaraj Sowda
Mangala & Venu Pai
Kavita Bhat
Neetu Prabhu
Sujatha & Raghu Rao
EntertainmentChethana & Vasanth Shenoy (Chair)
Gayathri & Vivek Shanbhag
Pavithra & Prakash Prabhu Bantwal
Sunitha & Kishore Kamath
Archana Kamath
Vidya & Vinayak Shenoi
Rajnita Kamath
Ranjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath
Gopika & Nalin Pai
Meghana & Sachin Shanbhogue
Deepa Rao Shenoy & Balaji Shenoy
Deepa Rao
Chinmay Kini
Vanditha & Nithin Pai
Pratidnya & Prithvi Bhat
Archana & Sathish Kamath
Web Seema & Madhu Shenoy (Chair)
Ranjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath
Namrata & Prashant Shenoy
Tejasveeta Nadkarni & Chinmay Kini
Vanditha & Nithin Pai
Soumya & Gopalkrishna Nayak
Keynotes , Workshops & SeminarRekha & Mohan Kamath (Chair)
Sunil & Rekha Baliga
Nikhil & Sanjana Baliga
Kiran Mundkur
Tanuja & Rajan Narurkar
Tajan Kenkre
PublicityMangala & Venu Pai (Chair)
Kiran & Sridhar Chellappa
Aisha Pai
Shaila & Naren Shenoy
Rishika Kenkre
Madhuri & Vandan Nayak
Nitika Chellappa
Smita Kasargod
Ranjit Mavinkurve
Deeksha & Krishna Kamath
Ameeta Manjeshwar
Sahana & Raghu Pai
Dipti & Rahul Kamath
Aparna & Naveen Kini
Shloka Kini
SouvenirUma & Dinkar Hoskote (Chair)
Shailaja Nayak
Vidya Nayak
Archana & Milind Gokarn
Gaurita Amladi
DecorationsKshama Haladi & Kedar Shirali (Chair)
Jaya Kulkarni
Tanuja Pai
Kanchan Taggarsi
Shilpa Sajip
Leena Surkund Sampemane
Seema Hemmady
Chandana Manjeshwar
Preeti Kodikal
Smitha Hegde
Rupa & Chetan Bhat
Sheela Kallianpur
Audio VisualSeema & Vinay Hemmady (Chair)
Santosh Sajip
Nalin Pai
Mandar Surkund
Arun Kallianpur
Manohar Gurpur
Sudhir Bhat
Vikram Bhat
Youth & Young AdultsShloka Kini (Chair)
Shruthi Kamath
Shreya Kamath
Sneha Rao
Priya Sorab
Sarvesh Baliga
Sanjana Kamath
Pratik Kini
Mona Kamath
Mira Baliga
Amol Rao
Anish Hemmady
Aditi Narvekar
Medha Acharya
Aditya Kamath
Sharanya Rao
Shlokha Rao
Ajay Prabhu
HospitalityShambhavi & Tajan Kenkre (Chair)
Arun Kallianpur
Sneha Sowda
Stage ManagementSanjana & Ram Shenoy (Chair)
Sharmila Surkund
Shaila & LaksmiNarayan Nayak
Manjula & Shivanand Kini
Lata & Dinesh Prabhu
Archana & Sachin Hegde
Maya & Ram Kamath
Raksha Shenoy
Basanthi Bhat
Ashwini & Mahesh Prabhu
Sneha & Ananth Sowda
Shwetha & Ajay Shenoy
Archana & Pramod Shirur
Namrata & Prashanth Shenoy
Sadhana & Venkatraman Kini
Devika & Sapan Shenoy
Tejasveeta Nadkarni
Asha & Ashok Mangalore
Prakash Pai
 Nayana and Satish Shenoy
MedicalMeena & Prakash Pai (Chair)
Nirmala & Narayan Nayak 
Surendra Shenoy 
Sachin Prabhu 
Sam Kini
Ramdas Pai
Vivek Rao
Maya Pai
Awards CommitteeRanjana & Ashok Kulkarni (Chair)
Sheela & Dilip Rao
Deepa & Rajesh Prabhu
Ranjana & Sudhir Golikeri
 Chitra & Ajay Rao
Anusuya & Raj Pai
Jyotsna & Dinaker Rao
Sushma & Raj Kini
Vidya & Vasu Nayak