2020 Sammelan Committee

DesignationNames
President(s)Aruna & Ram Acharya
Vice President(s)Ranjana & Ashok Kulkarni
General SecretariesRanjitha Pai & Naresh Kamath
Finance & Onsite RegistrationLeelavathi & Muralidhar Kamath (Chair)
Bharathi & Laxmikanth Kamath
Pragathi & Rajesh Kamath
Aruna & Sitaram Kamath
Vijaya & Kishore Kamath
Shaila & LaksmiNarayan Nayak
Amith & Priyanka Pai
FundraisingArchana & Milind Gokarn (Chair)
Sudhir Pai (Co-Chair)
Ramesh Kini
Rajiv Kamath
Kavitha & Sudhir Bhat
LogisticsAbhirami & Ramesh Kamath (Chair)
Swati & Srinath Nayak
Vikas Kamath
Akshata & Ashvin Kalaianpur
Pramod & Shilpa Shenoy
Anjana & Gopi Kudva
Raji & Praful Nayak
Anita & Ramesh Shenoy
Shashidhar & Nikita Shenoy
Vidya & Jagan Rao
Kruthika Pai
Divya & Preetham Nayak
Shanti & Praveen Kamath
Susie & Manohar Kamath
Deepa & Rohan Samsi
Divya & Preetham Nayak
Shashidhar Shenoy
Shilpa & Vishnu Nayak
FoodSulata & Ananth Prabhu (Chair)
Asha & Ravi Baliga (Advisors)
Amrutha & Ganapathi Bhat
Leelavati & Muralidhar Kamath
Deepa & Gopal Prabhu
Meena & Ganesh Nayak
Vinayak & Vidya Shenoi
Shanthi & Ekanath Pai
Chitra & Dilip Nayak
Kumuda & VP Shenoy
Preeti & Uday Pai
Asima & Varadaraj Sowda
Neetu Prabhu
Sujatha & Raghu Rao
EntertainmentChethana & Vasanth Shenoy (Chair)
Gayathri & Vivek Shanbhag
Pavithra & Prakash Prabhu Bantwal
Sunitha & Kishore Kamath
Archana Kamath
Vidya & Vinayak Shenoi
Rajnita Kamath
Ranjitha & Naresh Kamath
Gopika & Nalin Pai
Meghana & Sachin Shanbhogue
Deepa Rao Shenoy & Balaji Shenoy
Deepa Rao
Chinmay Kini
Pratidnya & Prithvi Bhat
Archana & Sathish Kamath
Web Seema & Madhu Shenoy (Chair)
Vanditha & Nithin Pai
Ranjitha Pai
Soumya & Gopalkrishna Nayak
Namrata & Prashant Shenoy
Chinmay Kini
Meeting & SeminarRekha & Mohan Kamath (Chair)
Sunil & Rekha Baliga
Nikhil & Sanjana Baliga
Kiran Mundkur
Tanuja & Rajan Narurkar
Tajan Kenkre
PublicityMangala & Venu Pai (Chair)
Kiran & Sridhar Chellappa
Aisha Pai
Shaila & Naren Shenoy
Rishika Kenkre
Madhuri & Vandan Nayak
Nitika Chellappa
Peeti Padiyar
Deeksha & Krishna Kamath
Ameeta Manjeshwar
Sahana & Raghu Pai
Dipti & Rahul Kamath
Aparna & Naveen Kini
Shloka Kini
SouvenirUma & Dinakar Hoskote (Chair)
Shailaja Nayak
Vidya Nayak
Archana & Milind Gokarn
Gaurita Amladi
DecorationsKshama & Kedar Shirali (Chair)
Jaya Kulkarni
Tanuja Pai
Kanchan Taggarse
Shilpa Sajip
Leena Sampemane
Seema Hemmady
Chandana Manjeshwar
Sheela Kalyanpur
Audio VisualSeema & Vinay Hemmady (Chair)
Santosh Sajip
Nalin Pai
Mandar Surkund
Arun Kalyanpur
Manohar Gurpur
Sudhir Bhat
Youth & Young AdultsShlokha Kini Chair)
HospitalityShambhavi & Tajan Kenkre (Chair)
Arun Kallianpur
Sneha Sowda
Stage ManagementSanjana & Ram Shenoy (Chair)
Sharmila Surkund
Shaila & Annu Nayak
Manjula & Shivanand Kini
Prajnya & Sumit Hegde
Sumana & Suresh Pai
Ashwini & Mahesh Prabhu
Sneha & Ananth Sowda
Deeksha & Krishna Kamath
Archana & Pramod Shirur
Devika & Sapan Shenoy
MedicalMeena & Prakash Pai (Chair)
Nirmala & Narayan Nayak 
Surendra Shenoy 
Sachin Prabhu 
Ramdas Pai
Vivek Rao
Awards CommitteeRanjana & Ashok Kulkarni (Chair)
Dilip & Sheela Rao
Rajesh & Deepa Prabhu
Sudhir & Ranjana Golikeri
Ajay & Chitra Rao
Raj Pai
Dinaker & Jyotsna Rao
Raj Kini
Vasu Nayak